Shintaro Saito: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Group 1 (3 terms in group 1)
|Group 1 (4 times in group 1)
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
|Class A (4 terms in class A)
|B1 (4 times in class A)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|Meijin
|Meijin
|0 terms
|0
|2 terms (terms 79-80)
|2 (79th-80th)
|-
|Eio
|0
|1 (10th)
|-
|-
|Oza
|Oza
|1 term (term 66)
|1 (66th)
|2 terms (terms 66-67)
|2 (66th-67th)
|-
|-
|Kisei
|Kisei
|0 terms
|0
|1 term (term 88)
|1 (88th)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"

Latest revision as of 20:20, 25 June 2025

Profile
Shintaro Saito 8-dan
Native name 斎藤慎太郎
Date of Birth 21 April 1993
Place of Birth Nara City, Nara Prefecture
Teacher Mamoru Hatakeyama 8-dan
Ryuo group Group 1 (4 times in group 1)
Junni class B1 (4 times in class A)
Title history
Title Terms won Terms in title match
Meijin 0 2 (79th-80th)
Eio 0 1 (10th)
Oza 1 (66th) 2 (66th-67th)
Kisei 0 1 (88th)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu September 2004
3-dan April 2008
4-dan 1 April 2012
5-dan 5 March 2013
6-dan 23 April 2015
7-dan 8 March 2017
8-dan 13 February 2020
Annual Shogi Awards
Term Season Awards
43 2015 Highest win rate - Rookie of the year
44 2016 Highest win rate

Links

Shintaro Saito | Kishi Database