Sota Fujii: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Profile
|+Profile
! colspan="2" |Sota Fujii Ryuo - Meijin (Oi - Eio - Oza - Kio - Osho - Kisei)
! colspan="2" |Sota Fujii Ryuo - Meijin (Oi - Oza - Kio - Osho - Kisei)
|-
|-
!Native name
!Native name
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
!Teacher
!Teacher
|Masataka Sugimoto 8-dan
|[[Masataka Sugimoto]] 8-dan
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Reigning Ryuo (3 terms in group 1 or above)
|Reigning Ryuo (4 terms in group 1 or above)
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
|Reigning Meijin (2 terms in class A or above)
|Reigning Meijin (4 terms in class A or above)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
!Ryuo
!Ryuo
|3 terms (Terms 34-36)
|4 (34th-37th)
|3 terms (Terms 34-36)
|4 (34th-37th)
|-
|-
!Meijin
!Meijin
|1 term (Term 81)
|3 (81st-83rd)
|1 term (Term 81)
|3 (81st-83rd)
|-
|-
!Oi
!Oi
|4 terms (Terms 61-64)
|5 (61st-65th)
|4 terms (Terms 61-64)
|5 (61st-65th)
|-
|-
!Eio
!Eio
|3 terms (Terms 6-8)
|3 (6th-8th)
|3 terms (Terms 6-8)
|4 (6th-9th)
|-
|-
!Oza
!Oza
|1 term (Term 71)
|2 (71st-72nd)
|1 term (Term 71)
|2 (71st-72nd)
|-
|-
!Kio
!Kio
|1 term (Term 48)
|3 (48th-50th)
|2 terms (Term 48-49)
|3 (48th-50th)
|-
|-
!Osho
!Osho
|2 terms (Terms 71-72)
|4 (71th-74th)
|3 terms (Terms 71-73)
|4 (71th-74th)
|-
|-
!Kisei
!Kisei
|4 terms (Terms 91-94)
|5 (91st-95th)
|4 terms (Terms 91-94)
|6 (91st-96th)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Asahi Open
|Asahi Open
|4 titles (Terms 11-12, 14, 16)
|4 (11th-12th, 14th, 16th)
|-
|-
|Ginga
|Ginga
|2 titles (Terms 28, 30)
|2 (28th, 30th)
|-
|-
|NHK Cup
|NHK Cup
|1 titles (Term 72)
|2 (72nd, 74th)
|-
|-
|JT Cup
|JT Cup
|2 titles (Terms 43-44)
|2 (43rd-44th)
|-
|-
|Shinjin-O
|Shinjin-O
|1 title (Term 49)
|1 (49th)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 128: Line 128:
|48
|48
|2020
|2020
|MVP - Highest win rate - Most games won - Special Kozo Masuda Award - Best Game - Special Game Award
|MVP - Highest win rate - Most games won - Special Kozo Masuda Award - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year
|-
|-
|49
|49
|2021
|2021
|MVP - Most games played - Most games won - Best Game
|MVP - Most games played - Most games won - Game of the Year
|-
|-
|50
|50
|2022
|2022
|MVP - Most games won - Highest win rate - Best Game - Special Game Award
|MVP - Most games won - Highest win rate - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year
|-
|51
|2023
|MVP - Highest win rate - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year
|-
|52
|2024
|MVP - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:29, 25 June 2025

Profile
Sota Fujii Ryuo - Meijin (Oi - Oza - Kio - Osho - Kisei)
Native name 藤井聡太
Date of Birth 19 July 2002
Place of Birth Seto City, Aichi Prefecture
Teacher Masataka Sugimoto 8-dan
Ryuo group Reigning Ryuo (4 terms in group 1 or above)
Junni class Reigning Meijin (4 terms in class A or above)
Title history
Title Terms won Terms in title match
Ryuo 4 (34th-37th) 4 (34th-37th)
Meijin 3 (81st-83rd) 3 (81st-83rd)
Oi 5 (61st-65th) 5 (61st-65th)
Eio 3 (6th-8th) 4 (6th-9th)
Oza 2 (71st-72nd) 2 (71st-72nd)
Kio 3 (48th-50th) 3 (48th-50th)
Osho 4 (71th-74th) 4 (71th-74th)
Kisei 5 (91st-95th) 6 (91st-96th)
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Asahi Open 4 (11th-12th, 14th, 16th)
Ginga 2 (28th, 30th)
NHK Cup 2 (72nd, 74th)
JT Cup 2 (43rd-44th)
Shinjin-O 1 (49th)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu September 2012
3-dan April 2016
4-dan October 2016
5-dan 1 February 2018
6-dan 17 February 2018
7-dan 18 May 2018
8-dan 20 August 2020
9-dan 3 July 2021
Annual Shogi Awards
Term Season Awards
45 2017 Special Award - Rookie-of-the-year - Most games played - Most games won - Highest win rate - Longest winning streak - Special Game Award
46 2018 Highest win rate - Kozo Masuda Award
47 2019 Most games won - Highest win rate - Special Game Award
48 2020 MVP - Highest win rate - Most games won - Special Kozo Masuda Award - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year
49 2021 MVP - Most games played - Most games won - Game of the Year
50 2022 MVP - Most games won - Highest win rate - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year
51 2023 MVP - Highest win rate - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year
52 2024 MVP - Game of the Year - Special Game of the Year

Links

Sota Fujii | Kishi Database