Takumi Ito: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Group 1 (1 term in group 1)
|Group 1 (2 terms in group 1)
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
|Class B2
|Class B1
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Eio
|Eio
|1 time
|2 times
|1 time (9th)
|2 times (9th-10th)
|-
|-
|Kio
|Kio
Line 69: Line 69:
|7-dan
|7-dan
|14 August 2023
|14 August 2023
|-
|8-dan
|14 June 2025
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 83: Line 86:
|2023
|2023
|Excellent Player - Most games played - Most games won - Kozo Masuda Award
|Excellent Player - Most games played - Most games won - Kozo Masuda Award
|-
|52
|2024
|Excellent Player - Game of the Year
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:29, 25 June 2025

Profile
Takumi Ito Eio
Native name 伊藤匠
Date of Birth 10 October 2002
Place of Birth Setagaya Ward, Tokyo Metropolis
Teacher Toshio Miyata 8-dan
Ryuo group Group 1 (2 terms in group 1)
Junni class Class B1
Title history
Title Times won Appearances in title match
Ryuo 0 times 1 time (36th)
Eio 2 times 2 times (9th-10th)
Kio 0 times 1 time (49th)
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Shinjin-O 1 time (52nd)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu September 2013
3-dan April 2018
4-dan 1 October 2020
5-dan 10 March 2022
6-dan 20 April 2023
7-dan 14 August 2023
8-dan 14 June 2025
Annual Shogi Awards
Term Season Awards
49 2021 Rookie of the year - Highest win rate
51 2023 Excellent Player - Most games played - Most games won - Kozo Masuda Award
52 2024 Excellent Player - Game of the Year

Links

Takumi Ito | Kishi Database