Seiya Kondo: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Profile ! colspan="2" |Seiya Kondo 7-dan |- !Native name |近藤誠也 |- !Date of Birth |25 July 1996 |- !Place of Birth |Yachiyo City, Chiba Prefecture |- !Teacher |Kazuharu Shoshi 7-dan |- !Ryuo group |Group 2 |- !Junni class |Class B1 |} {| class="wikitable" |+Promotion history !Rank !Date |- |6-kyu |September 2007 |- |3-dan |October 2013 |- |4-dan |1 October 2015 |- |5-dan |2 March 2017 |- |6-dan |5 March 2019 |- |7-dan |11 March 2020 |}...")
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Profile
|+Profile
! colspan="2" |Seiya Kondo 7-dan
! colspan="2" |Seiya Kondo 8-dan
|-
|-
!Native name
!Native name
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Group 2
|Group 3
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
|Class B1
|Class A
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+Non-title championships
!Tournament
!Wins
|-
|Asahi Open
|1 title (term 18)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 43: Line 51:
|7-dan
|7-dan
|11 March 2020
|11 March 2020
|-
|8-dan
|16 January 2025
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:38, 25 June 2025

Profile
Seiya Kondo 8-dan
Native name 近藤誠也
Date of Birth 25 July 1996
Place of Birth Yachiyo City, Chiba Prefecture
Teacher Kazuharu Shoshi 7-dan
Ryuo group Group 3
Junni class Class A
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Asahi Open 1 title (term 18)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu September 2007
3-dan October 2013
4-dan 1 October 2015
5-dan 2 March 2017
6-dan 5 March 2019
7-dan 11 March 2020
8-dan 16 January 2025

Links

Seiya Kondo | Kishi Database