Seiya Kondo: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Profile
|+Profile
! colspan="2" |Seiya Kondo 7-dan
! colspan="2" |Seiya Kondo 8-dan
|-
|-
!Native name
!Native name
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Group 2
|Group 3
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
|Class B1
|Class A
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 51: Line 51:
|7-dan
|7-dan
|11 March 2020
|11 March 2020
|-
|8-dan
|16 January 2025
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:38, 25 June 2025

Profile
Seiya Kondo 8-dan
Native name 近藤誠也
Date of Birth 25 July 1996
Place of Birth Yachiyo City, Chiba Prefecture
Teacher Kazuharu Shoshi 7-dan
Ryuo group Group 3
Junni class Class A
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Asahi Open 1 title (term 18)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu September 2007
3-dan October 2013
4-dan 1 October 2015
5-dan 2 March 2017
6-dan 5 March 2019
7-dan 11 March 2020
8-dan 16 January 2025

Links

Seiya Kondo | Kishi Database