Shinichiro Hattori: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Group 4
|Group 3
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
Line 61: Line 61:
|2022
|2022
|Rookie of the year - Most games played
|Rookie of the year - Most games played
|-
|52
|2024
|Highest win rate
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 17:31, 27 June 2025

Profile
Shinichiro Hattori 6-dan
Native name 服部慎一郎
Date of Birth 2 August 1999
Place of Birth Toyama City, Toyama Prefecture
Teacher Shodo Nakada 7-dan
Ryuo group Group 3
Junni class Class B2
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Shinjin-O 2 times (53rd, 55th)
Kakogawa Seiryu 1 time (term 11)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu April 2013
3-dan October 2017
4-dan 1 April 2020
5-dan 30 September 2022
6-dan 20 April 2023
Annual Shogi Awards
Term Season Awards
50 2022 Rookie of the year - Most games played
52 2024 Highest win rate

Links

Shinchiro Hattori | Kishi Database