Wataru Yashiro: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Profile ! colspan="2" |Wataru Yashiro 7-dan |- !Native name |八代弥 |- !Date of Birth |3 March 1994 |- !Place of Birth |Kamo County, Shizuoka Prefecture |- !Teacher |Teruichi Aono 9-dan |- !Ryuo group |Group 2 (2 terms in group 1) |- !Junni class |Class C2 |} {| class="wikitable" |+Non-title championships !Tournament !Wins |- |Asahi Open |1 title (term 10) |} {| class="wikitable" |+Promotion history !Rank !Date |- |6-kyu |September 2005 |- |...")
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Profile
|+Profile
! colspan="2" |Wataru Yashiro 7-dan
! colspan="2" |Wataru Yashiro 8-dan
|-
|-
!Native name
!Native name
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Group 2 (2 terms in group 1)
|Group 2 (3 times in group 1)
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
Line 51: Line 51:
|7-dan
|7-dan
|23 April 2019
|23 April 2019
|-
|8-dan
|10 July 2025
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"

Latest revision as of 14:47, 12 July 2025

Profile
Wataru Yashiro 8-dan
Native name 八代弥
Date of Birth 3 March 1994
Place of Birth Kamo County, Shizuoka Prefecture
Teacher Teruichi Aono 9-dan
Ryuo group Group 2 (3 times in group 1)
Junni class Class C2
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Asahi Open 1 title (term 10)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu September 2005
3-dan April 2010
4-dan 1 April 2012
5-dan 12 May 2015
6-dan 11 February 2017
7-dan 23 April 2019
8-dan 10 July 2025
Annual Shogi Awards
Term Season Awards
44 2016 Rookie of the year

Links

Wataru Yashiro | Kishi Database