Hirotoshi Ueno: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
|C2
|C1
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 42: Line 42:
|4-dan
|4-dan
|1 October 2023
|1 October 2023
|-
|5-dan
|11 March 2025
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:33, 25 June 2025

Profile
Hirotoshi Ueno 4-dan
Native name 上野裕寿
Date of Birth 5 May 2003
Place of Birth Kakogawa City, Hyogo Prefecture
Teacher Keita Inoue 9-dan
Ryuo group Group 6
Junni class C1
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Shinjin-O 1 time (54th)
Kakogawa Seiryu 1 time (14th)
Promotion history
Rank Date
3-dan October 2018
4-dan 1 October 2023
5-dan 11 March 2025

Links

Hirotoshi Ueno | Kishi Database