Takuya Nagase: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!Ryuo group
!Ryuo group
|Group 1 (7 terms in group 1)
|Group 2 (7 times in group 1)
|-
|-
!Junni class
!Junni class
|Class A (3 terms in class A)
|Class A (5 times in class A)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 26: Line 26:
!Terms won
!Terms won
!Terms in title match
!Terms in title match
|-
|Meijin
|0
|1 (83rd)
|-
|-
|Eio
|Eio
|1 term (term 4)
|1 (4th)
|2 terms (terms 4-5)
|2 (4th-5th)
|-
|-
|Oza
|Oza
|4 terms (terms 67-70)
|4 (67th-70th)
|6 terms (terms 67-72)
|6 (67th-72nd)
|-
|-
|Kio
|Kio
|0 terms
|0
|2 terms (terms 43, 47)
|2 (43rd, 47th)
|-
|-
|Osho
|Osho
|0 terms
|0
|2 term (term 70, 74)
|2 (70th, 74th)
|-
|-
|Kisei
|Kisei
|0 terms
|0
|2 terms (terms 87, 93)
|2 (87th, 93rd)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 116: Line 120:
|2023
|2023
|Special Game of the Year
|Special Game of the Year
|-
|52
|2024
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 20:16, 25 June 2025

Profile
Takuya Nagase 9-dan
Native name 永瀬拓矢
Date of Birth 5 September 1992
Place of Birth Yokohama City, Kanagawa Prefecture
Teacher Terutaka Yasue 8-dan
Ryuo group Group 2 (7 times in group 1)
Junni class Class A (5 times in class A)
Title history
Title Terms won Terms in title match
Meijin 0 1 (83rd)
Eio 1 (4th) 2 (4th-5th)
Oza 4 (67th-70th) 6 (67th-72nd)
Kio 0 2 (43rd, 47th)
Osho 0 2 (70th, 74th)
Kisei 0 2 (87th, 93rd)
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Shinjin-O 1 title (term 43)
Asahi Open 1 title (term 17)
Kakogawa Seiryu 1 title (term 2)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu 29 September 2004
4-dan 1 October 2009
5-dan 24 April 2012
6-dan 17 June 2013
7-dan 22 November 2017
8-dan 1 October 2019
9-dan 14 October 2020
Annual Shogi Awards
Term Season Awards
39 2011 Longest win streak
40 2012 Rookie of the year - Highest win rate
41 2013 Longest win streak
47 2019 Fighting Spirit Award - Longest win streak
48 2020 Most games played - Most games won
51 2023 Special Game of the Year
52 2024

Links

Takuya Nagase | Kishi Database