Takuya Nishida: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Profile ! colspan="2" |Takuya Nishida 5-dan |- !Native name |西田拓也 |- !Date of Birth |25 August 1991 |- !Place of Birth |Kyoto City, Kyoto Prefecture |- !Teacher |Nobuo Mori 7-dan |- !Ryuo group |Group 6 |- !Junni class |Class C1 |} {| class="wikitable" |+Non-title championships !Tournament !Wins |- |Kakogawa Seiryu |1 title (term 7) |} {| class="wikitable" |+Promotion history !Rank !Date |- |6-kyu |April 2005 |- |3-dan |October 2008 |-...")
 
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Kakogawa Seiryu
|Kakogawa Seiryu
|1 title (term 7)
|1 (7th)
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 45: Line 45:
|5-dan
|5-dan
|19 February 2021
|19 February 2021
|-
|6-dan
|17 June 2025
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:52, 25 June 2025

Profile
Takuya Nishida 5-dan
Native name 西田拓也
Date of Birth 25 August 1991
Place of Birth Kyoto City, Kyoto Prefecture
Teacher Nobuo Mori 7-dan
Ryuo group Group 6
Junni class Class C1
Non-title championships
Tournament Wins
Kakogawa Seiryu 1 (7th)
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu April 2005
3-dan October 2008
4-dan 1 April 2017
5-dan 19 February 2021
6-dan 17 June 2025

Links

Takuya Nishida | Kishi Database