Hiroki Taniai: Difference between revisions

From Shogi Harbour Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Profile ! colspan="2" |Hiroki Taniai 4-dan |- !Native name |谷合廣紀 |- !Date of Birth |6 January 1994 |- !Place of Birth |Chuo Ward, Tokyo Metropolis |- !Teacher |Makoto Chuza 7-dan |- !Ryuo group |Group 6 |- !Junni class |Class C2 |} {| class="wikitable" |+Promotion history !Rank !Date |- |6-kyu |September 2006 |- |3-dan |October 2011 |- |4-dan |1 October 2020 |} == Links == [https://www.shogi.or.jp/player/pro/323.html Hiroki Taniai | Ki...")
 
No edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Profile
|+Profile
! colspan="2" |Hiroki Taniai 4-dan
! colspan="2" |Hiroki Taniai 5-dan
|-
|-
!Native name
!Native name
Line 34: Line 34:
|4-dan
|4-dan
|1 October 2020
|1 October 2020
|-
|5-dan
|10 July 2025
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 14:46, 12 July 2025

Profile
Hiroki Taniai 5-dan
Native name 谷合廣紀
Date of Birth 6 January 1994
Place of Birth Chuo Ward, Tokyo Metropolis
Teacher Makoto Chuza 7-dan
Ryuo group Group 6
Junni class Class C2
Promotion history
Rank Date
6-kyu September 2006
3-dan October 2011
4-dan 1 October 2020
5-dan 10 July 2025

Links

Hiroki Taniai | Kishi Database